Mobile +90 532 212 45 90

CALL US +90 242 324 54 94

My Favorites ( 0 )
View My Favourite Properties

Electronic Visa to Turkey

25.4.2013

You can get your electronic visa online just after visiting the official website of Ministry of Foreign Affairs and filling out a special form.

This type of visas replaces "sticker"- and "stamp-type" visas formerly issued at the border crossing.

The visa can be obtained by e-mail after sending the request and payment by credit card. The applicant must print the e-visa, show it at the airport and have it with him all the time abroad.

E-visa is valid for tourism and trade purposes. For other purposes, such as education and work must be issued through the Turkish Embassy and Consulates in your country.

To apply for the electronic visa you need to have a passport valid for at least 6 months, the plane tickets (or other transport) and a credit card (Master or Visa).

That is a great opportunity for applying for the visa at home; you will fill out the form from the website and print your visa from email.

You can check details and fill a form from website page https://www.evisa.gov.tr/en

Real Estate News12.10.2019
The Love Story from Mexico to Antalya
6.10.2019
56th Antalya Golden Orange Film Festival Begins on October 26
17.9.2019
Direct Charter Flights Start from Antalya to India
12.9.2019
Antalya is the 10th Most Visited and Preferred City in the World
27.8.2019
Why Invest in Turkish Property?
23.7.2019
Antalya's Architectural Texture From the Past to Present
18.7.2019
Is Buying Property in Turkey a Good Investment?
13.7.2019
Turkey: 7th Country to Live and Work around the World
READ ALL NEWS
GO TO
TOP